UgcVids

UGC video pricing with finished videos every month

Pick how many finished videos you need each month. Scripts, hooks, creators, editing, revisions and paid ads usage rights are inside every plan. Pay yearly and save 50 percent.

A marketer reviews finished vertical videos on a laptop and a phone side by side at a desk
Save 50 percent with yearly billing
PlanMonthly priceYearly priceWhat you get each month
Starter$49 per month$24 per month, billed $288 yearly1 finished video up to 30 seconds
Growth$199 per month$99 per month, billed $1,188 yearly5 finished videos with A/B variants
Scale$499 per month$249 per month, billed $2,988 yearly15 finished videos with raw footage
Studio$1,199 per month$599 per month, billed $7,188 yearly40 finished videos for teams and agencies

Starter

For a first test of UGC videos in your ads.

$24 per month, billed $288 yearly

$49 per month, billed monthly

  • 1 finished video per month, up to 30 seconds
  • Script and shot list written by our team
  • 1 hook per video
  • 1 revision round
  • Creator matched for you
  • Captions, licensed music and end card
  • Sizes 9:16, 4:5 and 1:1
  • Paid ads usage rights on all platforms
  • 1 seat in the order panel
Best fit for monthly testing

Growth

For a DTC brand that needs new creatives every month.

$99 per month, billed $1,188 yearly

$199 per month, billed monthly

  • 5 finished videos per month
  • Script and shot list for every video
  • 3 hooks per video
  • 1 A/B variant per video
  • 2 revision rounds
  • Shortlist of 3 creators to approve
  • Captions, licensed music and end card
  • Sizes 9:16, 4:5 and 1:1
  • Paid ads usage rights on all platforms
  • 3 seats in the order panel

Scale

For a brand scaling spend across TikTok, Reels and Meta.

$249 per month, billed $2,988 yearly

$499 per month, billed monthly

  • 15 finished videos per month
  • Script and shot list for every video
  • 3 hooks per video
  • 2 A/B variants per video
  • 2 revision rounds
  • Shortlist of 5 creators to approve
  • Raw footage included
  • Paid ads usage rights on all platforms
  • 10 seats in the order panel

Studio

For agencies and teams running several brands.

$599 per month, billed $7,188 yearly

$1,199 per month, billed monthly

  • 40 finished videos per month
  • Script and shot list for every video
  • 3 hooks per video
  • 3 A/B variants per video
  • 3 revision rounds
  • Dedicated creator pool
  • Raw footage included
  • Paid ads usage rights on all platforms
  • Unlimited seats in the order panel
  • SSO sign-in, roles and permissions
  • Invoicing with net terms
  • Priority turnaround

Work out your cost per video

Move the slider to the number of finished videos you need each month. We show the smallest plan that covers it and what one video costs on that plan.

Cost per video is the plan price divided by the videos in the plan, so it drops as the plan grows.

Plan that covers it
Growth
Videos in the plan each month
5
Price per month
$99
Cost per video
$20

Compare UGC video plans side by side

FeatureStarterGrowthScaleStudio
Finished videos per month1 (up to 30 s)51540
Hooks per video1333
A/B variantsNone1 per video2 per video3 per video
Revision rounds1223
Creator approvalMatched for youShortlist of 3Shortlist of 5Dedicated creator pool
Raw footageNoNoYesYes
Seats in order panel1310Unlimited
Paid ads usage rightsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
SSO, roles, net termsNoNoNoYes

What every UGC video plan includes

  • One brief per month in the order panel, with status for every video.
  • Creator sourcing, contracts, payment and follow-up handled by us.
  • Script, shot list and hooks approved by you before filming.
  • Editing with captions, licensed music and an end card.
  • Paid ads usage rights on TikTok, Meta, YouTube and other platforms, with no separate licensing fee.
  • Written comments and approvals instead of calls.

See the full process on how UGC video production works.

How the monthly video count works

Each plan includes a set number of finished videos per billing month. A video counts when its script is approved and production starts.

Unused videos do not roll over to the next month. Deleting or cancelling an order does not return the video to your count, because creators and editors are already booked.

Need more videos? Move to a higher plan in your account. The difference for the current period is charged right away and the new count applies immediately.

UGC video pricing questions

Is there a free trial?

There is no free plan. You can build one free video plan on the homepage, with hooks, the start of a script and a storyboard, before you choose a plan.

Can I cancel any time?

Yes. Cancel in your account settings. No further renewal is charged and your plan runs to the end of the period you paid for.

Do you offer refunds?

Payments are final. The few exceptions, such as a duplicate charge, are listed in our refund policy.

Are ads usage rights really included?

Yes. Paid usage for ads on all platforms is part of every plan. Raw footage is included on Scale and Studio.

Can an agency buy one plan for several clients?

Yes. Studio has unlimited seats, roles and permissions and a dedicated creator pool, so one agency account can run several brands.

Can I pay by invoice?

Studio includes invoicing with net terms. Other plans are paid by card.

Phone clamped to a tabletop tripod

Start with a free video plan

Describe your product and see how our team would plan your first UGC video.